1924 Willard's Sports Champions · #5
Babe Ruth
Comps coming soonsold comps coming soonas of 2026-06-23
Condition-aware breakdown
Comps coming soon
This card is catalogued. Sold-data coverage is still being added.
Population
Research pending — Rawcomps does not yet have a verified, card-level grading-population join for this record.
Continue exploring
More from 1924 Willard's Sports Champions
More Babe Ruth cards →
- 1923 Strip Cards (W515 1) · #47Babe Ruthcatalogued
- 1923 Strip Cards (W515 2) · #3Babe Ruthcatalogued
- 1923 Strip Cards (W515 2) · #47Babe Ruthcatalogued
- 1924 Willard's Chocolates (V122) · #5Babe Ruth2 comps
- 1924 Pd3 Mrs. Sherlock's Bread Pins · #NNOBabe Ruthcatalogued
- 1924 Stars of the Diamond Notebook Covers · #NNOBabe Ruthcatalogued
- 1925 Exhibits Sports Champions W469 · #NNOBabe Ruth14 comps
- 1925 Exhibits W461 · #NNOBabe Ruth14 comps
Source: /data/comp_v2/1924_willard-s-sports-champions_5_babe_ruth.json