1957 Topps - Salesman Samples
Yogi Berra
Comps coming soonsold comps coming soonas of 2026-06-24
Condition-aware breakdown
Raw by condition
- VG-EXn=—
- Very Goodn=—
- Fairn=—
- Excellentn=—
- Mintn=—
- Near Mintn=—
- Goodn=—
Graded — by grader & grade
BGS0 sales · 2 grades
BGS 5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
BGS 5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
BGS 1.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
BGS 1.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
BVG0 sales · 5 grades
BVG 8Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
BVG 8Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
BVG 7.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
BVG 7.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
BVG 6Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
BVG 6Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
BVG 5.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
BVG 5.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
BVG 2Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
BVG 2Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
CGC0 sales · 3 grades
CGC 6Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
CGC 6Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
CGC 3Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
CGC 3Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
CGC 2.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
CGC 2.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA0 sales · 12 grades
PSA 8Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 8Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 7Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 7Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 6Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 6Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 4.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 4.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 4Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 4Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 3.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 3.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 3Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 3Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 2.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 2.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 2Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 2Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 1.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 1.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
PSA 1Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
PSA 1Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC0 sales · 15 grades
SGC 9Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 9Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 7.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 7.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 7Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 7Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 6.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 6.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 6Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 6Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 5.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 5.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 4.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 4.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 4Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 4Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 3.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 3.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 3Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 3Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 2.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 2.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 2Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 2Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 1.5Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 1.5Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
SGC 1Thin—n 0min–max ▾hide ▴
SGC 1Thin
—Low —·High —·0 graded sales
Population
Research pending — Rawcomps does not yet have a verified, card-level grading-population join for this record.
Continue exploring
More from 1957 Topps - Salesman Samples
More Yogi Berra cards →
- 1956 Topps Baseball Buttons (Pr3 2) · #NNOYogi Berracatalogued
- 1957 New York Yankees Action Pictures · #NNOYogi Berracatalogued
- 1957 Topps · #407Yogi Berracatalogued
- 1957 Topps · #NNOYogi Berracatalogued
- 1957 Topps · #2Yogi Berraestimate
- 1958 Topps · #370Yogi Berra88 comps
- 1959 Topps · #180Yogi Berra174 comps
- 1959 New York Yankees Photographs · #NNOYogi Berra6 comps
Guide value · SportsCardsPro
price-guide reference, not realized sales- Raw$1,062
- PSA 9$9,841
- BGS 10$16,707
SCP sales volume 1 · as of 2026-06-09
Source: /data/comp_v2/1957_topps-salesman-samples_nno_yogi_berra.json